?

Log in

xout_of_stepx [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xout_of_stepx

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 15th, 2004|01:39 pm]
xout_of_stepx
Hurah!!! so flying apron alled today, and i am going to go meet with them tomorrow, and they don't want me to work early mornings!!!!!

on sat i spent 9 hours at hilary's parents doing ALL our laundry. slowly thingsare getting cleaner.

submission Hold was soooo good. if one has not heard them than one should pick up one of their albums.
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 9th, 2004|04:30 pm]
xout_of_stepx
This is hilarious... from: www.fuckthesouth.com

Fuck the South. Fuck 'em. We should have let them go when they wanted
to leave. But no, we had to kill half a million people so they'd stay
part of our special Union. Fighting for the right to keep slaves -
yeah, those are states we want to keep.

And now what do we get? We're the fucking Arrogant Northeast Liberal
Elite? How about this for arrogant: the South is the Real America? The
Authentic America. Really?

Cause we fucking founded this country, assholes. Those Founding Fathers
you keep going on and on about? All that bullshit about what you think
they meant by the Second Amendment giving you the right to keep your
assault weapons in the glove compartment because you didn't bother to
read the first half of the fucking sentence? Who do you think those
wig-wearing lacy-shirt sporting revolutionaries were? They were fucking
blue-staters, dickhead. Boston? Philadelphia? New York? Hello? Think
there might be a reason all the fucking monuments are up here in our
backyard?

No, No. Get the fuck out. We're not letting you visit the Liberty Bell
and fucking Plymouth Rock anymore until you get over your real American selves and start respecting those other nine amendments. Who do you think those fucking stripes on the flag are for? Nine are for fucking
blue states. And it would be 10 if those Vermonters had gotten their
fucking Subarus together and broken off from New York a little earlier.
Get it? We started this shit, so don't get all uppity about how real
you are you Johnny-come-lately "Oooooh I've been a state for almost a
hundred years" dickheads. Fuck off.

Arrogant? You wanna talk about us Northeasterners being fucking
arrogant? What's more American than arrogance? Hmmm? Maybe horsies? I don't think so. Arrogance is the fucking cornerstone of what it means to be American. And I wouldn't be so fucking arrogant if I wasn't
paying for your fucking bridges, bitch.

All those Federal taxes you love to hate? It all comes from us and
goes to you, so shut up and enjoy your fucking Tennessee Valley
Authority electricity and your fancy highways that we paid for. And the
next time Florida gets hit by a hurricane you can come crying to us if
you want to, but you're the ones who built on a fucking swamp. "Let the
Spanish keep it, it's a shithole," we said, but you had to have your
fucking orange juice.

The next dickwad who says, "It's your money, not the government's
money" is gonna get their ass kicked. Nine of the ten states that get
the most federal fucking dollars and pay the least... can you guess? Go
on, guess. That's right, motherfucker, they're red states. And eight of
the ten states that receive the least and pay the most? It's too easy,
asshole, they're blue states. It's not your money, assholes, it's
fucking our money. What was that Real American Value you were spouting a minute ago? Self reliance? Try this for self reliance: buy your own fucking stop signs, assholes.

Let's talk about those values for a fucking minute. You and your
Southern values can bite my ass because the blue states got the values
over you fucking Real Americans every day of the goddamn week. Which
state do you think has the lowest divorce rate you marriage-hyping
dickwads? Well? Can you guess? It's fucking Massachusetts, the fucking
center of the gay marriage universe. Yes, that's right, the state you
love to tie around the neck of anyone to the left of Strom Thurmond has
the lowest divorce rate in the fucking nation. Think that's just some
aberration? How about this: 9 of the 10 lowest divorce rates are
fucking blue states, asshole, and most are in the Northeast, where our
values suck so bad. And where are the highest divorce rates? Care to
fucking guess? 10 of the top 10 are fucking red-ass
we're-so-fucking-moral states. And while Nevada is the worst, the Bible
Belt is doing its fucking part.

But two guys making out is going to fucking ruin marriage for you?
Yeah? Seems like you're ruining it pretty well on your own, you little
bastards. Oh, but that's ok because you go to church, right? I mean you
do, right? Cause we fucking get to hear about it every goddamn year at
election time. Yes, we're fascinated by how you get up every Sunday
morning and sing, and then you're fucking towers of moral superiority.
Yeah, that's a workable formula. Maybe us fucking Northerners don't
talk about religion as much as you because we're not so busy sinning,
hmmm? Ever think of that, you self-righteous assholes? No, you're too
busy erecting giant stone tablets of the Ten Commandments in buildings
paid for by the fucking Northeast Liberal Elite. And who has the
highest murder rates in the nation? It ain't us up here in the North,
assholes.

Well this gravy train is fucking over. Take your liberal-bashing,
federal-tax-leaching, confederate-flag-waving, holier-than-thou,
hypocritical bullshit and shove it up your ass.

And no, you can't have your fucking convention in New York next time.
Fuck off.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 29th, 2004|05:52 pm]
xout_of_stepx
so, i onley have 4 more days at the dahlia (they are laying me off), i am soooo glad i won't have to get up early anymore. i can have a life agian!!! yay!!! i have an interview at Hot topic at westlake on monday. i don't perticularly want to work there, but it would probobly just be seasonal, and would give me time to find a real job in the mean time. also, it owuld give me retail experience so i would have a better chance of getting a job at the market or someplace else good like that. i took a resume to mighty O. i need ot bug them. i also need to take reumes to flora, carmaleta, flying apron, vegete, etc.

Hurah for sleep.

also, my birthday is sunday.
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 6th, 2004|05:25 pm]
xout_of_stepx
so i got a call back for the vera job. that is good. i hope i get the job. god i need new job. i hate getting up sooooooo much.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 3rd, 2004|04:39 pm]
xout_of_stepx
Friday October 22nd | 7:30pm @ Vera
GROOVIE GHOULIES
JACKASS (apparently there are some members of bad religion or something. . . they are on BYO)
BRISTLE
BOTOX AFTERMATH
$8 ($7 w/ club card)
linkpost comment

food food food [Sep. 24th, 2004|03:18 pm]
xout_of_stepx
hmmm.... i can't quite decide what to make this weekend. I am leaning towards doughnuts. mmm mmm. i want to makes something to take to vera tomorow night. hopefully i get around to it.
link2 comments|post comment

i love the internet [Sep. 22nd, 2004|05:30 pm]
xout_of_stepx
so, i have the internet at home again. that is very good. last night my moniter blew up. ok, it didn't actualy explode. there was no fire or shapnall or anything interesting, but it went "POP" and smoke came out the top. and it no longer worked. fortionaltely, hilary's parents gave us a moniter from one of their computers. it hapens to be bigger than the old one. so it worked out prety well. also, my phone stopped working. so i need to go to the t-mobile store and see if i can exchange it there otherwise i need to call and send it in to get a new one. :(

I ordered the first cookbook from the millennium off ebay. i can't wait to have more fancy tasty vegan recipies to play with. the polenta from the other book was soooooo goood. i should make that whole entree. white been filled phylo puses with polenta, girlled broccoli rab, some sort of porchinni sauce, and grilled pairs. mmmm mmmm. also need to make coconut custard and cannolie. actually, i need to make everything in there. i need to get the appartment clen so i can have a dinner party. i love food. although, work is getting to me. toaday i ripped off alot of one of my finger nails with a veggie peeler. it is not pleasent.

Things to do:
e-mail shannon to find out what is up with the line up on the 22nd.
do my application for the job at vera
send my updated resume elsewhere (god i hate getting up so early)
get parking permits.
go to t-mobile to see if they can fix my phone
get ahold of the villans to see when we are going to practice.
design and screen poster for 22nd.
screen stuff for lisas friend so i can get free tattoos.
clean, clean, clean
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 31st, 2004|09:16 pm]
xout_of_stepx
so, i am in the midst of miving. today we painted the appartment. well, mainly i got my parents to paint the appartment. it is awsome. and we moved in most of hilary's stuff. primaraly the funiture. we are sleeping there tonight. so, since i am moving, i will only have limited access to the net for a while, so you might want to call my cell if you want to get ahold of me. 206-478-5608, i will be around my house packing all the rest of my shit for a few days, so i will be checking stuff, but phone is probobly the best bet.

anyone that wants to come kick it at our killer pad just let me know.

oh, and happy birthday antoni-ho
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 24th, 2004|03:08 pm]
xout_of_stepx
Wed July 28th

Botox Aftermath (Cd Release)
High Priests Of Panic
Boot Liquer
8pm, all ages, $5
@ Lila's (on maket street in ballard, acrosse from sonic boom. next to great havest bread compnay)

It's here! Our full length album, "The First Casulty of War", is completed and availabe for you folks. 14 songs for you litenting plesure, availabe for only $5. so come on down and pic up a copy.


Botox Aftermath:
Seattle Political Punk
www.geocities.com/botoxboys
linkpost comment

Huzah [Jul. 23rd, 2004|02:43 pm]
xout_of_stepx
so i haven't updated this for quite some time. i have been working full time since 2 days after graduation and doing all sorts of other stuff more important than writing in this.

wed the 28th is my CD release party. you should all come. 8pm $5 all ages at Lilas in ballard.

on the 1st i am moving with hilary to a lovely apartment on capitol hill at 13th and olive. anyone wanna help paint?
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]